Errata

ERRATA

Turk Med Stud J 2022;9(1):45-47

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e001

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.01

In the article by Özkan et al., entitled “An Investigation on the Anticancer Effect of Spider Web in Human Cervical Cell Line” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 50-3” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):1-11”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e002

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.02

In the article by Demirel et al., entitled “Systemic Cannabidiol Does Not Reduce Compound 48/80-Induced Itching Behavior in Mice” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 54-7” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):12-7”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e003

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.03

In the article by Özyiğit et al., entitled “Evaluation of Malnutrition Statuses in Systolic Heart Failure Patients” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 58-63” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):18-24”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e004

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.04

In the article by Kolotylo et al., entitled “The Influence of Intercurrent Diseases on the Course of HIV in Association with Active Tuberculosis” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 64-8” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):25-30”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e005

DOI:10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.05

In the article by Avul et al., entitled “A Case Report: The Role of Prostate-Specific Membrane Antigen Labeled Theranostic Agents in the Diagnosis and Treatment of Prostate Cancer” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 69-75” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):31-6”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e006

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.06

In the article by Kılıççalan et al., entitled “Caenorhabditis Elegans and Angiogenesis” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 79-84” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):37-41”.

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e001

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.01

In the article by Özkan et al., entitled “An Investigation on the Anticancer Effect of Spider Web in Human Cervical Cell Line” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 50-3” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):1-11”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e002

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.02

In the article by Demirel et al., entitled “Systemic Cannabidiol Does Not Reduce Compound 48/80-Induced Itching Behavior in Mice” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 54-7” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):12-7”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e003

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.03

In the article by Özyiğit et al., entitled “Evaluation of Malnutrition Statuses in Systolic Heart Failure Patients” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 58-63” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):18-24”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e004

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.04

In the article by Kolotylo et al., entitled “The Influence of Intercurrent Diseases on the Course of HIV in Association with Active Tuberculosis” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 64-8” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):25-30”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e005

DOI:10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.05

In the article by Avul et al., entitled “A Case Report: The Role of Prostate-Specific Membrane Antigen Labeled Theranostic Agents in the Diagnosis and Treatment of Prostate Cancer” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 69-75” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):31-6”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e006

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.06

In the article by Kılıççalan et al., entitled “Caenorhabditis Elegans and Angiogenesis” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 79-84” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):37-41”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e007

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.01.07

In the article by Tsagkaris, entitled “Letter to the Editor” that was published in the February 2019 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, citation information was wrongly written due to a publishing software program error. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Turkish Med. Stud. J. 2018; 5: 69-75” is corrected as “Turkish Med Stud J 2019;6(1):42”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e008

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2019.06.02.04

In the article by Mutlu et al., entitled “A Newborn with Esophageal Atresia, Tracheoesophageal Fistula and Feeding Problems” (Turkish Med Stud J 2019:6(2);60-3.) Figure 1 was reflected on the y axis by mistake and caused a misunderstand like the patient had situs inversus. The figure is corrected as follows:

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e009

In the article by Özkan et al., entitled “Evaluating Orthorexia Tendency Among Trakya University Medical School Students” that was published in the January 2015 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, the name of an author was wrongly written. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Atila Ülkücü” is corrected as “Attila Ülkücü”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e010

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2020.07.01.06

In the article by Göztepe et al., entitled “Arrow Cause of Angina Pectoris: Single Coronary Artery in Elderly Patient” that was published in the February 2020 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, the name of the article was wrongly written. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Arrow Cause of Angina Pectoris: Single Coronary Artery in Elderly Patient” is corrected as “A Case Report: Single Coronary Artery in Elderly Patient”.

 

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2022.09.01.e011

DOI: 10.4274/tmsj.galenos.2021.08.01.04

In the article by Tan et al., entitled “Fear of COVID-19 Among Medical Students and Associated Factors” that was published in the February 2021 issue of Turkish Medical Student Journal, protocol code was wrongly written. The Editorial Board reviewed the case and “Protocol Code: TÜTF-BAEK 2020/440” is corrected as “Protocol Code: TÜTF-BAEK 2020/448”.


Images